Tender for Sitc of Smart Card Personalization Machine and Necessary ...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Smart Card Personalization Machine and Necessary Ancillary Equipment / Software in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SPMCI_225054_1 | Ref ID: 113987770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1997000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sitc of Smart Card Personalization Machine and Necessary Ancillary Equipment / Software

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113987770

Notice Ref. No.: 6000018676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1997000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Smart Card Personalization Machine and Necessary ancillary equipment / software
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA-SPMCIL||SECURITY PRINTING PRESS-HYDERABAD||Purchase Deptt -SPMCIL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 05:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 97, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections