Tender for SITC of site fabricated GSS sheet metal rectangular round...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of site fabricated GSS sheet metal rectangular round ducting, Qty: 100 Sqm, (BOQ Item #32) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5726953 | Ref ID: 113229612). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 226178.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of AHUs and other associated works for existing HVAC System, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of AHUs and other associated works for existing HVAC System, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SITC of site fabricated GSS sheet metal rectangular round ducting, Qty: 100 Sqm, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113229612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5726953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 226178

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of site fabricated GSS sheet metal rectangular round ducting complete with neoprene rubber gaskets elbows splitter dampers vanes hangers supports etc. as per approved drawings and specifications of following sheet thickness complete as required.
8.1 Thickness 0.63 mm sheet
Items are as per schedule of work item no. 8.1
BOQ Title: Replacement of AHUs and other associated works for existing HVAC System, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272
Item Title: SITC of site fabricated GSS sheet metal rectangular round ducting
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-12-2024 12:05 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 226178
BOQ Title: Replacement of AHUs and other associated works for existing HVAC System
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections