Tender for SITC of single front, fixed type 240V, UPS SUB DISTRIBUTI...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of single front, fixed type 240V, UPS SUB DISTRIBUTION BOARD SDBwb52 003B as per attached TTS and SLD Drg. No. FRFCF 45210 SD 2101 SH 8 OF 12, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6240097 | Ref ID: 119961824). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164856.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ups Ac, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Interactive Panels with CPU Interactive Panel... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ups Ac, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Interactive Panels with CPU Interactive Panel... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: SITC of single front, fixed type 240V, UPS SUB DISTRIBUTION BOARD SDBwb52 003B as per attached TTS and SLD Drg. No. FRFCF 45210 SD 2101 SH 8 OF 12, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119961824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6240097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 164856

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of single front, fixed type 240V, UPS SUB DISTRIBUTION BOARD SDBwb52 003B as per attached TTS and SLD Drg. No. FRFCF 45210 SD 2101 SH 8 OF 12
BOQ Title: Ups Ac, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Interactive Panels with CPU Interactive Panel...
BOQ Title: Ups Ac, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Interactive Panels with CPU Interactive Panel...
Item Title: Title7
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-05-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 164856
BOQ Title: UPS AC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections