Tender for Sitc of Security Reconnaissance System at Mortuary Depart...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Security Reconnaissance System at Mortuary Department in Kem Hospital. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_MCGM_1120139_1 | Ref ID: 112992498). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sitc of Security Reconnaissance System at Mortuary Department in Kem Hospital.

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112992498

Notice Ref. No.: KEM/3700/AEME

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 330

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kem /3700/Aeme
SITC of Security Reconnaissance system at Mortuary department in KEM Hospital.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||KEM Hospital
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 330

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections