Tender for SITC of RFID-based Vehicle Identification System at Cochi...

The COCHIN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of RFID-based Vehicle Identification System at Cochin International Airport. in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CIAL/COMMN/VACS/04/2025 | Ref ID: 119966883). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of RFID-based Vehicle Identification System at Cochin International Airport. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of RFID-based Vehicle Identification System at Cochin International Airport. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: SITC of RFID-based Vehicle Identification System at Cochin International Airport.

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119966883

Notice Ref. No.: CIAL/COMMN/VACS/04/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online Item rate E-tenders are invited from reputed agencies for the SITC of RFID-based Vehicle Identification System at Cochin International Airport. Disclaimer: The due date mentioned is 15 days, the Bidder should contact the tender authority for further details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections