Tender for SITC of Response Indicators., Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of Response Indicators., Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #16) in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7009791 | Ref ID: 132297965). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68138.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Fire Hydrant and Fire Alarm System at Bhavnagar Airport, Smoke Detector Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post SNP PLC Programming Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Fire Hydrant and Fire Alarm System at Bhavnagar Airport, Smoke Detector Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post SNP PLC Programming Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: SITC of Response Indicators., Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132297965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7009791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68138

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For a detailed description, refer to BoQ Item No. 16 in the attached Item Specification Document.
BOQ Title: Provision of Fire Hydrant and Fire Alarm System at Bhavnagar Airport, Smoke Detector Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post SNP PLC Programming Cable
Item Title: SITC of Response Indicators.
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-12-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68138
BOQ Title: Provision of Fire Hydrant and Fire Alarm System at Bhavnagar Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Hydrant System Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Searched String: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Detection and Alarm System Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections