Tender for SITC of response indicator, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of response indicator, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452059 | Ref ID: 139887084). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 239975.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Fire Alarm system at T1 Terminal BPI AIrport BHubaneswar, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Fire Alarm system at T1 Terminal BPI AIrport BHubaneswar, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: SITC of response indicator, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139887084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 239975

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per item no 6 of SOQ of Tender document last page

BOQ Title: SITC of Fire Alarm system at T1 Terminal BPI AIrport BHubaneswar, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector
Item Title: SITC of response indicator
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-04-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 239975
BOQ Title: SITC of Fire Alarm system at T1 Terminal BPI AIrport BHubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: thermal detector Smoke Detector, Thermal Ribbon, thermal imager, Door Frame Metal Detector, Suspect Lie Detector, HydroCarbon gas detector, Toxic Gas Detector, Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic/Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Hight Voltage Detector, Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections