Tender for S.I.T.C for Replacement of 3X16.5/17 Ton, Air Cooled Pack...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S.I.T.C for Replacement of 3X16.5/17 Ton, Air Cooled Packaged Type Ac Plant I/C Replacement of Damaged False Ceilling, Providing New Puff Insulated Chamber, Heat Insulation Etc at Ddk, Agartala. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PrasarBharati_27296 | Ref ID: 133799258). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50245.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: S.I.T.C for Replacement of 3X16.5/17 Ton, Air Cooled Packaged Type Ac Plant I/C Replacement of Damaged False Ceilling, Providing New Puff Insulated Chamber, Heat Insulation Etc at Ddk, Agartala.

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133799258

Notice Ref. No.: SE(E)/CCW/AIR/Kol/NIT/06 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50245

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: S.I.T.C for Replacement of 3X16.5/17 Ton, Air Cooled Packaged Type Ac Plant I/C Replacement of Damaged False Ceilling, Providing New Puff Insulated Chamber, Heat Insulation Etc at Ddk, Agartala.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Autonomous Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 22-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
EMD: 50245
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections