Tender for Sitc of Queue Management System (Qms) at 04 Counter Wired...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Queue Management System (Qms) at 04 Counter Wired Communication in Rnorth Ward. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1153146_1 | Ref ID: 115193989). The estimated tender value is ₹ 137324, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3400.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sitc of Queue Management System (Qms) at 04 Counter Wired Communication in Rnorth Ward.

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115193989

Notice Ref. No.: DMC(Z-VII)/21006/pr dt.20.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 137324

Tender EMD: ₹ 3400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Queue Management system (QMS) at 04 Counter wired communication in RNorth Ward.
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||R/North Ward||SWM Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 37, 324
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections