Tender for Sitc of Protected Cultivation Structure under Rkvy Projec...

The AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY, JODHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Protected Cultivation Structure under Rkvy Project - Standardization of Protected Cultivation Technology for Vegetable Crops under Arid Conditions in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AGUJD_589524_1 | Ref ID: 147362064). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9995000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199900.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Farm Machinery and Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Farm Machinery and Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sitc of Protected Cultivation Structure under Rkvy Project - Standardization of Protected Cultivation Technology for Vegetable Crops under Arid Conditions

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147362064

Notice Ref. No.: E-12/26-27 SITC of protected cultivation structure under RKVY Project - Standardization of protected

Tender Value: ₹ 9995000

Tender EMD: ₹ 199900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of protected cultivation structure under RKVY Project - Standardization of protected cultivation technology for vegetable crops under arid conditions
Category: Farm Machinery and Equipments
Organisation Chain: AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY- JODHPUR||VICE CHANCELLOR||COMPTROLLER
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Farm Machinery and Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 99, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 95, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections