Tender for SITC of Power Distribution Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The AAI CARGO LOGISTICS AND ALLIED SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED (AAICLAS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of Power Distribution Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7035816 | Ref ID: 132604686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 357962.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Scctv System at Aaiclas Portblair Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Scctv System at Aaiclas Portblair Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: SITC of Power Distribution Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132604686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7035816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 357962

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (SITC) of Power Distribution Panel as per spcecifications.(ISI mark) with complete accessories as required
BOQ Title: Sitc of Scctv System at Aaiclas Portblair Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: SITC of Power Distribution Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-12-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 357962
BOQ Title: SITC OF SCCTV SYSTEM AT AAICLAS PORTBLAIR AIRPORT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections