Tender for Sitc as Per Rec Standards for the Works Installation of T...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc as Per Rec Standards for the Works Installation of Transformer under Head Area Development Plan-Bdc District Capex Doda for the Year 2025-26 in Respect of Jpdcl Ed Kishtwar on Turnkey Basis in Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PDD_305410_1 | Ref ID: 137268389). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1370000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27400.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sitc as Per Rec Standards for the Works Installation of Transformer under Head Area Development Plan-Bdc District Capex Doda for the Year 2025-26 in Respect of Jpdcl Ed Kishtwar on Turnkey Basis

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137268389

Notice Ref. No.: enit no. 31 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1370000

Tender EMD: ₹ 27400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC as per REC Standards for the works Installation of Transformer under head Area Development Plan-BDC District Capex Doda for the year 2025-26 in respect of JPDCL ED Kishtwar on turnkey basis
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Jammu||Kishtwar||Ed-kishtwar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Mar-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 70, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections