Tender for SITC of pc wing controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of pc wing controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5711214 | Ref ID: 111879660). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stage Lighting of Matrika Auditorium, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stage Lighting of Matrika Auditorium, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: SITC of pc wing controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111879660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5711214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 220000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of pc wing controller 4 x DMX 512 Inputs or outputs XLR5 2 x Gigabit Ethernet ports RJ45 SMPTE Combo XLR MIDI in or out 5 pin DIN AC input PowerCON Power switch Multi color illuminated keypad Dedicated A or B theatre style cross faders 10 paging motorized faders 10 paging multi use encoders 20 paging multi use controller buttons 4 RGB Backlit high resolution encoders Grand Master with illuminated key Exceptionally stable SQL DB for data Familiar touch gestures Customizable workspaces Interactive on screen toolbars On screen interactive editing Interactive parameter selection Integrated 2D topographic view Customizable workspaces Interactive on screen toolbars On screen interactive editing Interactive parameter selection Integrated 2D topographic view Length 654mm or 25.75 inch Width 339.1mm or 13.35 inch Height 95.7mm or 3.7 inch Weight greater than 6.0 Kg or 14.33lb. it will cancel the random blackouts and open 16 universes for Artnet and sACN. Required 3 years warranty.
BOQ Title: Stage Lighting of Matrika Auditorium, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107
Item Title: SITC of pc wing controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2024 4:42 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 220000
BOQ Title: Stage Lighting of Matrika Auditorium

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections