Tender for SITC of Patch Panel and other Passive Network components,...

The PUNJAB ENGINEERING COLLEGE (PEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of Patch Panel and other Passive Network components, Qty: 28 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6097132 | Ref ID: 119285866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Camera supply and installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Camera supply and installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: SITC of Patch Panel and other Passive Network components, Qty: 28 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119285866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6097132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Available on specification document
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera supply and installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy...
Item Title: SITC of Patch Panel and other Passive Network components
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-04-2025 9:55 AM
End Date: 19-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera supply and installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance, Eye Tracking System (Spor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections