Tender for SITC of Passive Infrared technology based occupancy senso...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of Passive Infrared technology based occupancy sensor, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #34) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6132752 | Ref ID: 117565487). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79271.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pvdg EI AC units UPS wiring for CNOC One Network for MH Circle at 3rd Floor TAX Bldg Nagpur, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pvdg EI AC units UPS wiring for CNOC One Network for MH Circle at 3rd Floor TAX Bldg Nagpur, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SITC of Passive Infrared technology based occupancy sensor, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117565487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6132752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79271

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Passive Infrared technology based occupancy sensor with day light dimming programmable type suitable for load upto 10 A mounting height up to 2.8 Mtr and for 5 m dia coverage area etc as reqd
BOQ Title: Pvdg EI AC units UPS wiring for CNOC One Network for MH Circle at 3rd Floor TAX Bldg Nagpur, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2)
Item Title: SITC of Passive Infrared technology based occupancy sensor
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-04-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 79271
BOQ Title: Pvdg EI AC units UPS wiring for CNOC One Network for MH Circle at 3rd Floor TAX Bldg Nagpur

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections