Tender for Sitc-Open Path Hcd Kadapa, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc-Open Path Hcd Kadapa, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892028 | Ref ID: 146979529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82280.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Hcds at Various Location of Hpcl, HydroCarbon gas detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Hcds at Various Location of Hpcl, HydroCarbon gas detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sitc-Open Path Hcd Kadapa, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146979529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender doc
BOQ Title: Sitc of Hcds at Various Location of Hpcl, HydroCarbon gas detector
BOQ Title: Sitc of Hcds at Various Location of Hpcl, HydroCarbon gas detector
Item Title: Sitc-Open Path Hcd Kadapa
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 43
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 82280
BOQ Title: SITC OF HCDS AT VARIOUS LOCATION OF HPCL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections