Tender for Sitc Of Ductable Airconditioning Units In Gis Sub Station...

The JAIPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (JDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc Of Ductable Airconditioning Units In Gis Sub Station Building At Cardiology, Jda, Jaipur in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JDA2627WSOB00169 | Ref ID: 144071221).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc Of Ductable Airconditioning Units In Gis Sub Station Building At Cardiology, Jda, Jaipur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc Of Ductable Airconditioning Units In Gis Sub Station Building At Cardiology, Jda, Jaipur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sitc Of Ductable Airconditioning Units In Gis Sub Station Building At Cardiology, Jda, Jaipur

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144071221

Notice Ref. No.: JDA2627WSOB00169

Tender Value: ₹ 1985000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sitc Of Ductable Airconditioning Units In Gis Sub Station Building At Cardiology, Jda, Jaipur
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: electric work
NIB Code: JDA2627A0164Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 1985000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 25/06/2026
Bid Publish Date: 25/06/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 25/06/2026 05:39 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections