Tender for Sitc of Nurses Call Bll System in Dpc, Supply, Installati...

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Nurses Call Bll System in Dpc, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Nurses Call Bell System in Deluxe Paying Cabin(Dpc) at Dr. Bbci, Guwahati-16 in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TMC_892482_1 | Ref ID: 133148647). The estimated tender value is ₹ 302552, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6051.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sitc of Nurses Call Bll System in Dpc, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Nurses Call Bell System in Deluxe Paying Cabin(Dpc) at Dr. Bbci, Guwahati-16

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133148647

Notice Ref. No.: SITC of nurses call bell system in DPC

Tender Value: ₹ 302552

Tender EMD: ₹ 6051

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of nurses call bell system in Deluxe Paying Cabin(DPC) at Dr. BBCI, Guwahati-16
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Tata Memorial Centre||Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Guwahati
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jan-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 051
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 02, 552
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections