Tender for Sitc of New Hmis in Place of Non-Functional Obsolete Hmis...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of New Hmis in Place of Non-Functional Obsolete Hmis Installed at Various Locations in 900 Mld Wtp, Bhandup Complex. in Bhandup, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1225634_1 | Ref ID: 127792762).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sitc of New Hmis in Place of Non-Functional Obsolete Hmis Installed at Various Locations in 900 Mld Wtp, Bhandup Complex.

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127792762

Notice Ref. No.: Dy.H.E./B.C./25/39/ODN

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of new HMIs (Human Machine Interface) in place of non-functional obsolete HMIs installed at various locations in 900 MLD WTP, Bhandup Complex.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Hydraulic Engineer Department||Dy.H.E.(Bhandup Complex)||E.E.(Pumping and Automation) Middle Vaitarna
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Replacement of HMIs (Human Machine Interface)
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Oct-2025 03:05 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections