Tender for SITC of NETWORK RACK, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

The TRANSLATIONAL HEALTH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (THSTI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of NETWORK RACK, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #4) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439712 | Ref ID: 139459338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of network setup, Cable Network Tester (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Wireless Access... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of network setup, Cable Network Tester (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Wireless Access... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: SITC of NETWORK RACK, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139459338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NETWORK RACK
BOQ Title: SITC of network setup, Cable Network Tester (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Wireless Access...
Item Title: SITC of NETWORK RACK
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-04-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: SITC of network setup
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Printer (V2), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections