Tender for Sitc of Network in Idrb-Sit Migration of Data and Commiss...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Network in Idrb-Sit Migration of Data and Commissioning of Network Attached Storage Systems in the Office of the Chief Engineer, Investigation and Design, Idrb, Vikas Bhavan in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_864872_1 | Ref ID: 146900910). The estimated tender value is ₹ 168638, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4216.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sitc of Network in Idrb-Sit Migration of Data and Commissioning of Network Attached Storage Systems in the Office of the Chief Engineer, Investigation and Design, Idrb, Vikas Bhavan

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146900910

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/EST/22252/2023

Tender Value: ₹ 168638

Tender EMD: ₹ 4216

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEPOSIT-SITC of Network in IDRB-SIT migration of data and Commissioning of Network Attached Storage Systems in the Office of the Chief Engineer, Investigation and Design, IDRB, Vikas Bhavan-General Electronics Work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||Electronics Division Trivandrum||AEE Electronics Rural Subdivision TVPM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: ELECTRONICS WORK
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 216
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 68, 638
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections