Tender for SITC Multifunction meter Solapur, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC Multifunction meter Solapur, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #68) in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6693253 | Ref ID: 126474830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dg Synchronization Panel at Lpg Plant, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dg Synchronization Panel at Lpg Plant, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: SITC Multifunction meter Solapur, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126474830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6693253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC Multifunction meter Solapur
BOQ Title: Dg Synchronization Panel at Lpg Plant, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717
Item Title: SITC Multifunction meter Solapur
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 17-09-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 08-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 83000
BOQ Title: DG SYNCHRONIZATION PANEL AT LPG PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Lubricating soaps

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections