Tender for Sitc of Multi Format Mobile Production Facility (Efp Van)...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Multi Format Mobile Production Facility (Efp Van) of Four Camera Channels in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PrasarBharati_27907 | Ref ID: 143143696). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1650000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Laying Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Laying Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sitc of Multi Format Mobile Production Facility (Efp Van) of Four Camera Channels

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143143696

Notice Ref. No.: 8(5)2026-27EI(P)TV

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1650000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Sitc of Multi Format Mobile Production Facility Efp Van of Four Camera Channels
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Pipe Laying Work
Pipe Laying Work
Organisation Type: Autonomous Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 09-Jul-2026 12:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2026 12:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD: 1650000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections