Tender for Sitc Microphone with Integrated Loudspeaker, Square, 60Cm...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc Microphone with Integrated Loudspeaker, Square, 60Cm, Sitc Digital Signal Processor, Sitc 4 Ch I, Qty: 15 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5765851 | Ref ID: 112979654). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microphone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microphone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sitc Microphone with Integrated Loudspeaker, Square, 60Cm, Sitc Digital Signal Processor, Sitc 4 Ch I, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112979654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5765851

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC Microphone with Integrated Loudspeaker, Square, 60CM, SITC Digital Signal Processor, SITC 4 Ch IN / 2 Ch OUT USB Matrix Mix, DNTE, Block, SITC Low-Profile Boundary Layer Microphone
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 10-01-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Wired Microphone

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections