Tender for SITC of Microcontroller Stimulator with table, Qty: 4 Nos...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of Microcontroller Stimulator with table, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823160 | Ref ID: 145995462). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Physiotherapy Equipment, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Physiotherapy Equipment, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SITC of Microcontroller Stimulator with table, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145995462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Microcontroller Stimulator with table
BOQ Title: SITC of Physiotherapy Equipment, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE)
Item Title: SITC of Microcontroller Stimulator with table
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: SITC of Physiotherapy Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Point of Sale (POS) Kiosk (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Searched String: Fully SS 304 Grade Mobile IV Stand Rice Warmer (V2), ET...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections