Tender for SITC of microcontroller based wireless controller system,...

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of microcontroller based wireless controller system, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434395 | Ref ID: 139445084). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93830.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Desalination, Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Desalination, Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SITC of microcontroller based wireless controller system, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139445084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93830

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of microcontroller based wireless controller system
BOQ Title: Sitc of Desalination, Wireless Controller
Item Title: SITC of microcontroller based wireless controller system
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-04-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 28-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93830
BOQ Title: SITC OF DESALINATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Revolving Chair (V5), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Cleaning Duster (V3), GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) conforming to IS 533, Diesel Power Gen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections