Tender for Sitc of Metallic Cover for the Ups Stand in the Asmgcs Unit

The Cochin International Airport Limited (CIAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Metallic Cover for the Ups Stand in the Asmgcs Unit in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144012845).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Metallic Cover for the Ups Stand in the Asmgcs Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Metallic Cover for the Ups Stand in the Asmgcs Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sitc of Metallic Cover for the Ups Stand in the Asmgcs Unit

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144012845

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 88667

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scope of work: SITC of Battery stand Cover of ASMGCS Server Room and SMR UPS as per Below details PRODUCT DETAILS ITEM: Metallic cover for Cochin ASMGCS Unit SMR UPS and Server Room UPS Battery stand ITEM TYPE: 1. Self-standing cover for UPS stand with covering at 4 sides (Left, Right, Front and Back Sides) 2. Left and Right-side cover shall be permanently fixed to stand. 3. Front and Back side cover shall be removable Quantity: 4 Nos Item Dimensions 56-inch x 19-inch x 39- inch (L x W x H) Material Type: For stand Frame - 1.25-inch Angle frame with 3mm Thickness For Stand Frame Cover - 3 mm MS/GI Sheet with 6 mm Holes Coating: Black powder coating for all items Stand Frame Details 1. Frame stand with legs at 4 sides MS/ GI/GP Material, 1.25 Inch Size Angle Frame with 3mm Thickness, 2: Coating - Black Powder coating for the full unit Stand Frame Cover Details 1: MS/ GI/GP Mesh Sheet Material with 6 mm round Holes 2: Frame with 2 Removable doors at Front side, 2 Removable doors at Back side, and Fixed mesh sheet covering at Left and Right side, and Top and Bottom side open. 3: Sheet thickness must be 1.4 mm Minimum 4: Coating: Powder coating in Black colour
Bid Type : Open Tender 1 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:16-Jul-2026Tender Open Date:17-Jul-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:25-Jun-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:16-Jul-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections