Tender for SITC of main control and indicating panel, Qty: 1 Job, (B...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of main control and indicating panel, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #12) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6095873 | Ref ID: 116917725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181835.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Fire Detection and Alarm and Fire Fighting System at Dibrugarh Airport, PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Fire Detection and Alarm and Fire Fighting System at Dibrugarh Airport, PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: SITC of main control and indicating panel, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116917725

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6095873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 181835

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of main control and indicating panel made out of 16 SWG MS sheet to accommodate the following items duly powder coated in approved colour with louvers for ventilation, locking arrangement, audio and visual indication for fire alarm and public address system, monitoring system including connections, interconnections etc and shall be compatible to operate with existing fire alarm and detection system (fire alarm control panel Make AGNI) etc. complete as required and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
06 zone control panel for fire alarm system.

BOQ Title: Amc of Fire Detection and Alarm and Fire Fighting System at Dibrugarh Airport, PLC based fire alarm system
Item Title: SITC of main control and indicating panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 28-03-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 181835
BOQ Title: AMC OF FIRE DETECTION AND ALARM AND FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM AT DIBRUGARH AIRPORT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections