Tender for SITC of LED light source features 400w 36v inbuilt smps, ...

The SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of LED light source features 400w 36v inbuilt smps, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5711214 | Ref ID: 111879659). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stage Lighting of Matrika Auditorium, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stage Lighting of Matrika Auditorium, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: SITC of LED light source features 400w 36v inbuilt smps, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111879659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5711214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 220000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of LED light source features 400w 36v inbuilt smps with an impressive lifespan of 50000 hours. dmx channel mode 6 or 9 or 13. It offers a color temperature correction range from 2800K to 10000K. It is compatible with DMX channel configurations of 6 and 9 and 13 channels. This unit provides a comprehensive color temperature correction capability adjustable from 2800K to 10000K enabling finely controlled smooth linear modulation across the spectrum. Featuring a 25 degree beam angle the fixture supports a 0 to 100 percentage linear dimming function for precise intensity control. Additionally this light source is equipped with an autonomous high velocity electronic strobe capable of frequencies between 1 and 25 Hz and includes a random strobe mode for enhanced visual dynamics. The fixture holds an IP65 ingress protection rating ensuring robust resilience against environmental factors and is fitted with dual waterproof fans to maintain optimal thermal management. The unit weighs greater than 5.0 kilograms with dimensions measuring 280 x 280 x 190 mm. Required 3 years warranty.
BOQ Title: Stage Lighting of Matrika Auditorium, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107
Item Title: SITC of LED light source features 400w 36v inbuilt smps
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2024 4:42 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 220000
BOQ Title: Stage Lighting of Matrika Auditorium

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections