Tender for Sitc of Interactive Panel 75 Inch, Sitc of Interactive Pa...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Interactive Panel 75 Inch, Sitc of Interactive Panel 98 Inch, Tv Floor Stand, Tv Bracket 75 In, Qty: 3056 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946059 | Ref ID: 131157531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 30 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sitc of Interactive Panel 75 Inch, Sitc of Interactive Panel 98 Inch, Tv Floor Stand, Tv Bracket 75 In, Qty: 3056

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131157531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC Of Interactive Panel 75 Inch, SITC Of Interactive Panel 98 Inch, Tv Floor Stand, Tv Bracket 75 Inch, Mic For Conference System, Conference Delegate Unit (Wired), Conference Chairman Unit (Wired), Elite 4K Premium 12X Camera, Conference system controller, 200W Amplifier, Pro Audio Dsp 12 Channel, Projector, Motorized Screen For Projector 8x 10, Standing Flag Golden metallic with base, Flag For Table, HDMI Cable For Projector (20m), HDMI Splitter, Extension Cord, Crewel Curtains, Usb Cable 20m 4kUHD, Look At Me Cable, Rack, UPS Inverter With double Battery, Stabilizer 4kv, Engagement of skilled technician for Servicing the Acs along with required equipments, Ac4 Laminated Flooring, P/F WPVC Wall panneling, P/F OF high gloss 100% acrylic sheet for Conference Table, P/F of high gloss mica sheets for table, P/F of profile lights on wall, P/F Of LED Leaf light, P/F of ornamnetal jar lights, P/F OF modular switch board, P/F of modular HD switches, P/F of remote operated jar fans, 15AMP 3 pin socket, Fan dimmer, supplying of 3 ft flower vase with flower, Finsihing the existing rubber wood dadoo with Deeco paint with glossy finish along with preparation, Finishing of table edge moulding with high glass deeco paint along with preparation of surface, Engagement of Skilled technician for concealing of AC conduits along with required equipmnets, Engagement of labours for shifting of equipmnets and furniture of the conference hall, suply and f...
Quantity Required: 3056
Start Date: 29-11-2025 5:52 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections