Tender for Sitc of Industrial Plug, Socket other Electrical Polytech...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Industrial Plug, Socket other Electrical Polytechnic College Ucchain Distt Bharatpur. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPWD_571650_1 | Ref ID: 144163211). The estimated tender value is ₹ 640000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12800.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sitc of Industrial Plug, Socket other Electrical Polytechnic College Ucchain Distt Bharatpur.

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144163211

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-07-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 640000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Industrial Plug, Socket Other Electrical Polytechnic College Ucchain Distt Bharatpur.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD - CE AND AS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jun-2026 05:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 40, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections