Tender for SITC of Impact Testing Machine, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of Impact Testing Machine, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6552113 | Ref ID: 124164730).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aggregate Impact Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aggregate Impact Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SITC of Impact Testing Machine, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124164730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6552113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LABORATORY EQUIPMENT
BOQ Title: Aggregate Impact Tester
Item Title: SITC of Impact Testing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-08-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Bench

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections