Tender for Sitc of Ict Infrastructure for Proposed Control Command C...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Ict Infrastructure for Proposed Control Command Centre in Election Office Building at Ground Floor, 7 No. Mangles Road, Patna in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 114678 | Ref ID: 126602699). The estimated tender value is ₹ 90931918, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1818638.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Ict Infrastructure for Proposed Control Command Centre in Election Office Building at Ground Floor, 7 No. Mangles Road, Patna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Ict Infrastructure for Proposed Control Command Centre in Election Office Building at Ground Floor, 7 No. Mangles Road, Patna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sitc of Ict Infrastructure for Proposed Control Command Centre in Election Office Building at Ground Floor, 7 No. Mangles Road, Patna

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126602699

Notice Ref. No.: 41/BCD/EBD 3/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 90931918

Tender EMD: ₹ 1818638

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sitc of Ict Infrastructure for Proposed Control Command Centre in Election Office Building at Ground Floor, 7 No. Mangles Road, Patna
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Engineer Electric||Electric South Bihar Circle||Electrical Divison 3
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Electrical Executive Engineer, Electric work Division no 3 (EEE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Superintending Engineer, Electric South Bihar Circle (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections