Tender for Sitc of Hvac Work at Science Center Champawat

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Hvac Work at Science Center Champawat in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_pwd_81724_1 | Ref ID: 116745352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78500.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sitc of Hvac Work at Science Center Champawat

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116745352

Notice Ref. No.: 364/Nivida Suchana dt 19-03-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of HVAC Work at Science Center Champawat
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||5th Circle Haldwani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: AC Work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 510
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 78, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections