Tender for Sitc of Hvac Work in Construction of Critical Care Unit a...

The RAJASTHAN STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (RSRDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Hvac Work in Construction of Critical Care Unit at Baran (Rajasthan) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSRDC_481198_1 | Ref ID: 121270459). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12525000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250500.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sitc of Hvac Work in Construction of Critical Care Unit at Baran (Rajasthan)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121270459

Notice Ref. No.: RSRDCC NIT 179/2025-26 DATED 19.06.2025 Sl No 3

Tender Value: ₹ 12525000

Tender EMD: ₹ 250500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of HVAC work in Construction of Critical Care Unit at Baran (Rajasthan)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RSRDCC-GM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 05:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 50, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 25, 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections