Tender for SITC of HI Wall Split AC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of HI Wall Split AC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6779572 | Ref ID: 128228689). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19500.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Misc, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Misc, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: SITC of HI Wall Split AC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128228689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6779572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and install high wall split units Indoor and outdoor complete
with cordless remote control unit and with In built air Ioniser and
plasma filter for better Indoor air quality with minimum 5 star rating
Inverter tech AC with complete copper coil cooling capacity
minimum 17230 BTU per Hr and super energy efficient ISEER rating 5 of
capacity of 1.5 TR including copper pipe of required size bracket
fabricated using MS angle iron not less than size 50x50x6 cm
including necessary nuts plug tops bolts washer etc as required at
site for mounting outdoor unit of AC on wall all as directed by engrincharge at site
BOQ Title: Boq Misc, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest)
Item Title: SITC of HI Wall Split AC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-10-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 25-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19500
BOQ Title: BOQ MISC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: sub main wiring PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, Muffle Furnace, Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Zinc Ethyl Silicate Primer (Main Coat) - IS 14946, Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct), LCR Meter, Handpump Sub - Assembl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections