Tender for SITC of handheld wireless mike, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of handheld wireless mike, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677538 | Ref ID: 143526197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Audio Visual Works at SBI AO Lucknow West, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Audio Mixer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Audio Visual Works at SBI AO Lucknow West, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Audio Mixer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SITC of handheld wireless mike, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143526197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Handheld Wireless Microphone working on UHF Freq band, Clear Scan feature should select the clearest channel available with the touch of one button. Refer BOQ and technical specification for details.
BOQ Title: Tender for Audio Visual Works at SBI AO Lucknow West, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Audio Mixer (V2)
Item Title: SITC of handheld wireless mike
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: Tender for Audio Visual Works at SBI AO Lucknow West
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Speakers Speaker (V3) Searched String: Mixing amplifier Audio Mixer (V2) Searched String: Gooseneck mike Wired Microphone (V2) Searched String: Wireless mike Wireless Microphone (V2) Searched String: Television Television (V3) Searched String: Copper cable PVC Insulated Copper Cable...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections