Tender for Sitc of Firefighting, Addressable Fire Detection and Manu...

The WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Firefighting, Addressable Fire Detection and Manual Fire Alarm System, Emergency Evacuation System, Fire Extinguisher and Signage System in Girls Hostel G Plus2 at Utkalmani Homeopathic Medica... in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EICCL_137352_1 | Ref ID: 146153147). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1050138, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10600.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sitc of Firefighting, Addressable Fire Detection and Manual Fire Alarm System, Emergency Evacuation System, Fire Extinguisher and Signage System in Girls Hostel G Plus2 at Utkalmani Homeopathic Medica...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146153147

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 10 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1050138

Tender EMD: ₹ 10600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of firefighting, addressable fire detection and manual fire alarm system, Emergency Evacuation System, fire extinguisher and signage system in Girls Hostel G plus2 at Utkalmani Homeopathic Medical College and Hospital Rourkela Buildings.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-KEONJHAR||EERNB-DIVN-ROURKELA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 50, 138
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections