Tender for Sitc of Fire Suppression System for Negi Bhavan, Cewell a...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Fire Suppression System for Negi Bhavan, Cewell and Associated Works. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ONGC_287681_1 | Ref ID: 147273538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 397000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sitc of Fire Suppression System for Negi Bhavan, Cewell and Associated Works.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147273538

Notice Ref. No.: B25DC26003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 397000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Fire suppression system for Negi Bhavan, CEWELL and associated works.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||VADODARA-WON BASIN CWS AND C2-C3 PLANT - ONGC||ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL - ONGC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 97, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections