Tender for “Sitc of Face Recognition Based Biometric Attendance Sy...

The MORMUGAO PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Sitc of Face Recognition Based Biometric Attendance System at Various Locations in Port Areas with Two Years Guarantee Period Followed by Five Years of Comprehensive Maintenance Contract” in Vasco da Gama, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CME/XEN (E-HR)/H-5/2024/B2 | Ref ID: 115558065).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Sitc of Face Recognition Based Biometric Attendance System at Various Locations in Port Areas with Two Years Guarantee Period Followed by Five Years of Comprehensive Maintenance Contract” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Sitc of Face Recognition Based Biometric Attendance System at Various Locations in Port Areas with Two Years Guarantee Period Followed by Five Years of Comprehensive Maintenance Contract” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: “Sitc of Face Recognition Based Biometric Attendance System at Various Locations in Port Areas with Two Years Guarantee Period Followed by Five Years of Comprehensive Maintenance Contract”

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115558065

Notice Ref. No.: CME/XEN (E-HR)/H-5/2024/B2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

“SITC of Face Recognition based Biometric Attendance System at various locations in Port Areas with two years guarantee period followed by five years of Comprehensive Maintenance Contract”
Type Of Tender : BUDGETORY OFFERS
Bid Submission Closing Date and Time : 07.03.2025 at 15:00 Hrs.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

BO_280225.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections