Tender for Sitc of Equilization Tank for 45 Kld Effluent Water Treat...

The RAJYA KRISHI UTPADAN MANDI PARISHAD, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Equilization Tank for 45 Kld Effluent Water Treatment Plant Sitc of Air Cooled and Inverter Based Variable Refriferant Flow Modular Type Vrf Unit Work Etc at Nmy Chandauli Fish Market in Luknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RKUMP_1090333_1 | Ref ID: 130133292).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sitc of Equilization Tank for 45 Kld Effluent Water Treatment Plant Sitc of Air Cooled and Inverter Based Variable Refriferant Flow Modular Type Vrf Unit Work Etc at Nmy Chandauli Fish Market

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130133292

Notice Ref. No.: NIVIDA 1122 DATE 13.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of equilization tank for 45 KLD Effluent Water Treatment Plant SITC of AIR Cooled and Inverter Based Variable Refriferant Flow Modular Type VRF unit work etc at NMY Chandauli Fish Market
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad, UP||SE Zone-1||Deputy Director (E/M), Varanasi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections