Tender for Sitc of Electrical Panels and Supply & Laying of Cable fo...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Electrical Panels and Supply & Laying of Cable for Augmentation of Power Supply to Provide Ac Load for Biochemical Engineering, Pharmaceutical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Department Of.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 159087 | Ref ID: 143793214). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1934877, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38698.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sitc of Electrical Panels and Supply & Laying of Cable for Augmentation of Power Supply to Provide Ac Load for Biochemical Engineering, Pharmaceutical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Department Of....

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143793214

Notice Ref. No.: 07/BPED/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1934877

Tender EMD: ₹ 38698

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: SITC of electrical panels and supply & laying of cable for augmentation of power supply to provide AC load for Biochemical Engineering, Pharmaceutical Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Department of Physics Ceramic Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Department of Mathematics Science, Computer Science Engineering, Electronics Engineering, Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Department of Chemistry and School of Material Science & Technology (SMST) including SITC of Passenger lift with RCC Lift pit etc. at IIT (BHU), Varanasi. (SH - SITC of electrical panel and supplying and laying of cable) (SH - SITC of Electrical Panel)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 159087
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/06/2026 15:45
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 30/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 38, 698
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 19, 34, 877
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections