Tender for Sitc of Electrical Accessories for Making Provision for t...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), JODHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Electrical Accessories for Making Provision for the Installation of an Additional Power Factor Meter at 33Kv Sac Residential Substation at Aiims Jodhpur View Document in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIIMS/Jodh./E.E.(E)/Q.N./2025-26/07 | Ref ID: 131081733).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Electrical Accessories for Making Provision for the Installation of an Additional Power Factor Meter at 33Kv Sac Residential Substation at Aiims Jodhpur View Document category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Electrical Accessories for Making Provision for the Installation of an Additional Power Factor Meter at 33Kv Sac Residential Substation at Aiims Jodhpur View Document Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sitc of Electrical Accessories for Making Provision for the Installation of an Additional Power Factor Meter at 33Kv Sac Residential Substation at Aiims Jodhpur View Document

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131081733

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/Jodh./E.E.(E)/Q.N./2025-26/07

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sitc of Electrical Accessories for Making Provision for the Installation of an Additional Power Factor Meter at 33Kv Sac Residential Substation at Aiims Jodhpur View Document
Last Date of Tender Submission : 02-12-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections