Tender for Sitc of Double Dome Ceiling Operation Theater Light (With...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Double Dome Ceiling Operation Theater Light (Without Camera) 01 Nos. for Mot/Jmt Ot in General Surgery Dept. of Kem Hospital Along with Standard Accessories and Cmc for Seven Years after the C... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM/2026/B/7914536 | Ref ID: 148168959).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Double Dome Ceiling Operation Theater Light (Without Camera) 01 Nos. for Mot/Jmt Ot in General Surgery Dept. of Kem Hospital Along with Standard Accessories and Cmc for Seven Years after the C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Double Dome Ceiling Operation Theater Light (Without Camera) 01 Nos. for Mot/Jmt Ot in General Surgery Dept. of Kem Hospital Along with Standard Accessories and Cmc for Seven Years after the C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sitc of Double Dome Ceiling Operation Theater Light (Without Camera) 01 Nos. for Mot/Jmt Ot in General Surgery Dept. of Kem Hospital Along with Standard Accessories and Cmc for Seven Years after the C...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148168959

Notice Ref. No.: GeM/2026/B/7914536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Double Dome Ceiling Operation Theater Light (without camera) 01 NOs. for MOT/JMT OT in General Surgery dept. of KEM Hospital along with Standard accessories and CMC for seven years after the completion of warranty of three years.Bid No. GeM/2026/B/7914536.
Last Date of Submission : 01 September 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections