Tender for SITC of Digital Signage Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The NBCC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of Digital Signage Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6497407 | Ref ID: 123346393). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94964.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqjuly123, Wireless Controller LED Based Information Display System LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqjuly123, Wireless Controller LED Based Information Display System LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SITC of Digital Signage Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123346393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6497407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94964

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Digital Signage Software
BOQ Title: Boqjuly123, Wireless Controller LED Based Information Display System LED Display System
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 94964
BOQ Title: BOQJULY123
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC of Outdoor Active LED videowall of 5m x 3m Cleaning Duster (V3), Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2), Shaker Incubator, Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M X 7.32 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Toilet Block of Size 4.88 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections