Tender for SITC DG synchronization panel, Qty: 1 Lumsum, (BOQ Item #12)

The MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC DG synchronization panel, Qty: 1 Lumsum, (BOQ Item #12) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6129069 | Ref ID: 118482873). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1750000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Epc Project of 1Mw at Lng Terminal Chhara Gj, Solar Cells Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Epc Project of 1Mw at Lng Terminal Chhara Gj, Solar Cells Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SITC DG synchronization panel, Qty: 1 Lumsum, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118482873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6129069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC DG synchronization panel
BOQ Title: Solar Epc Project of 1Mw at Lng Terminal Chhara Gj, Solar Cells Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2)
Item Title: SITC DG synchronization panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lumsum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-04-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1750000
BOQ Title: SOLAR EPC PROJECT OF 1MW AT LNG TERMINAL CHHARA GJ
GeMARPTS Searched: Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 1534 (Part 1), 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI Searched String: COMC Post Defect Liability Period for 2nd Year 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI, Passbook for Post Office (V2) Searched String: COMC Post Defect Liabi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections