Tender for Sitc of Data Centre Equipments Consisting of Integrated S...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Data Centre Equipments Consisting of Integrated Smart Rack, Ups, & other Work in it Centre in New Administrative Building at Aiims, Bhubaneswar. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99803 | Ref ID: 113335925). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42401342, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 848027.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sitc of Data Centre Equipments Consisting of Integrated Smart Rack, Ups, & other Work in it Centre in New Administrative Building at Aiims, Bhubaneswar.

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113335925

Notice Ref. No.: 05/SEcumPD/AIIMS/CPWD/BBSR/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 42401342

Tender EMD: ₹ 848027

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: SITC of Data Centre equipments consisting of integrated smart rack, UPS, & other work in IT centre in New Administrative Building at AIIMS, Bhubaneswar.
Subwork/Packages: DATA Center equipments.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 99803
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/01/2025 20:09
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06/02/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 8, 48, 027
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 24, 01, 342
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/04/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections