Tender for SITC of customised Redundant Queue Management software fo...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of customised Redundant Queue Management software for Disaster Recovery setup providing a reliable backup mechanism to maintain continuous operat..., Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5764932 | Ref ID: 112509227). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225985.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 20241230Boq, Token Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 20241230Boq, Token Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SITC of customised Redundant Queue Management software for Disaster Recovery setup providing a reliable backup mechanism to maintain continuous operat..., Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112509227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5764932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225985

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of customised Redundant Queue Management software for Disaster Recovery setup providing a reliable backup mechanism to maintain continuous operation. The software is to be designed to seamlessly integrate with the existing infrastructure, ensuring a smooth transition in the event of a primary system failure.as per the technical specification for maintaining required redundancy at campus level to the satisfaction of the engineer in charge.
BOQ Title: 20241230Boq, Token Display System
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LOT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2024 4:34 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 225985
BOQ Title: 20241230BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Token Display System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections