Tender for Sitc of Concept to Prototype Fabrication Lab of Pcb, Qty: 6

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Concept to Prototype Fabrication Lab of Pcb, Qty: 6 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5952273 | Ref ID: 116951751). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58000.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PCB Prototype Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PCB Prototype Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sitc of Concept to Prototype Fabrication Lab of Pcb, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116951751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5952273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Concept to Prototype Fabrication Lab of PCB
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 29-03-2025 11:35 AM
End Date: 19-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58000
GeMARPTS Searched: PCB Prototype Machine, Spinal Support, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit, Shaker Incubator, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, emblem label of govt of india, Wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections