Tender for Sitc of Compression Testing Machine (Ctm) for Quality Con...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Compression Testing Machine (Ctm) for Quality Control Lab at Kissan Bhawan, Sector 35-A, Chandigarh in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOA_134710_1 | Ref ID: 114591758). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sitc of Compression Testing Machine (Ctm) for Quality Control Lab at Kissan Bhawan, Sector 35-A, Chandigarh

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114591758

Notice Ref. No.: E.E./ELECT-SASN-740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Compression Testing Machine (CTM) for Quality Control Lab at Kissan Bhawan, Sector 35-A, Chandigarh
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Elect - SAS Nagar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2025 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections